?

Log in

How Sweet Is This? [entries|friends|calendar]
feelprivileged

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Feb 2005|06:32pm]

k_i_l_l_a
apparently us here in this select club of people who have been selected by the selector is dying out. i dont know if im the only one who still checks this or not ut i hope you all know i love you crazy kids
1 comment|post comment

[10 Nov 2004|09:09pm]

k_i_l_l_a
tevin seerah and john will know what im saying, but i dont want to put it on here due to the fact that it may offend somebody we all know and love, so just think of who josh's older brother is and have a chcukle
3 comments|post comment

Ha [19 Apr 2004|11:00pm]

xxx_kitty_xxx
I went shopping with my dad today. This has NEVER EVER happened. We went to the Harley store in Parmatown because he wants a leather vest for his bike. They were all too expensive there. (I found 2 shirts I'm going back for though...My B-day gift from my dad) So we decided to go to Southpark to either Wilson's Leather or Leather Limited. Well both stores are no longer there... My dad made a funny comment...Sorry If you take offense Rick. He's like, "Did Rick and his Vegan friends have a protest here and caused the leather stores to shut down?! You cant hang out with that kid until I see him eat a cheeseburger." I thought it was amusing. *tries not to laugh for the sake of Rick*
6 comments|post comment

[19 Apr 2004|05:12pm]

k_i_l_l_a
guess what tomorrow is..
post comment

[15 Apr 2004|06:59pm]

k_i_l_l_a
i would just like to say that i am honored to be a part of such a wonderful community! I love all of you people, especially the oneive never met.... tevin. im bored so im rambling. i feel o so priviledsgafreah
post comment

[07 Apr 2004|09:26pm]

k_i_l_l_a
only KT will truly understand this but... lets just say the cameraman will be masturbating and crying...
3 comments|post comment

hahaha [01 Apr 2004|11:34am]

tevinisemo
[ mood | amused ]

Yeah... since Seerah forget to post it I will... The other day me, Seerah, and Sean were hanging out in my basement and Seerah brought up how gay men are now gauging their pee holes so they can fuck in the front. Sean said this with quote:::
"Eh... quite frankly I would rather take it up thee ass than get fucked in the peehole. (said calmly)"

That was while we were watching Zoolander and eating Potato Skinz & Popcorn Chicken... look out for the white dressing that Seerah got on the bottom of the plate....

post comment

[01 Apr 2004|03:20pm]

k_i_l_l_a
COFFEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
post comment

[28 Mar 2004|11:44pm]

xxx_kitty_xxx
*As Rick tried to convince me that he was a vegan and lectures me...i stare at his shoes*

"Rick, your shoes are leather."
"Ass."

Damn I wish i was a non-conforming conformist

then life would be sweet

im a vegan...i have a cause
post comment

I am a mediator [28 Mar 2004|11:42pm]

xxx_kitty_xxx
I have lotS OF SWEET sTOries...expect more in the future. not more...just one or more...soon....but not now...in the future
post comment

[27 Mar 2004|11:01pm]

k_i_l_l_a
"BLack people moving at speeds beyond measure."

-me

"I got my spurs and my hat, draw! Its gonna be a shakedown!"


-my sister


"Its on, Nigga! Im break your fucking jaw mutha fucka! Step off my shit bitch."



-Jesus
post comment

quotes of the day [27 Mar 2004|10:23pm]

cherrystitches
there are only two today...


"Remember Robert Smith? Yeah, well Sean reminds me of him, only shinier."
((brae))


"Yeah, you can't look bears or wolves in the eye because they take that as a challenge. Never look a bear in the eye. They take eye contact as a challenge. So do black people."

((my dad))
1 comment|post comment

brae and seerah zoo day adventure! [27 Mar 2004|06:12pm]

cherrystitches
quotes/stories from the day

we were staring at the clouded leopard, and he started staring us down.

so we had a staring contest and brae goes "i think we're winning, don't blink"

oh! and there were nemo fish that reminded us of ricks fish jesus so here is a true story

rickis watticus once owned a goldfish named jesus. jesus the fish died last spring, but rick kept his corpse for about a week to see if he would ressurect on Easter. but he didnt.

"if there is a vicious wolf in there that kills all the other wolves we'll name it sarah"


THE END
post comment

Haha.. [25 Mar 2004|07:54pm]

tevinisemo
[ mood | amused ]

She's a dike... but yet she's pregnant!

I heard that today and found it amsusing...

post comment

[25 Mar 2004|09:11pm]

gropedbyanangel
definition of a soul (after much contimplation):

it's us only not solid.
post comment

[25 Mar 2004|07:39pm]

gropedbyanangel
here is a story!

"there was a dinosaur and he falled... and he did."

quoteth macey.
2 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2004|03:21pm]

tevinisemo
[ mood | amused ]

Me and Seerah were talking about how a lot of people that don't actually know me think that I'm gay. Seerah tells me "Well... you see kevin.. you just don't have the masculine voice that most guys have." "Oh wait.. you didn't get upset because of that?"

Tevin-"Haha.. no.. I was just thinking.. people think I'm guy just cause I don't have the image IM A MAN! *slap fist to chest*"

Me and Seerah found it amusing!

1 comment|post comment

[24 Mar 2004|09:38pm]

cherrystitches
me: im always so paranoid. i bet it bothers people who dont know me. did it bother you when we first met?

katie: no you werent like that really, i dont think so...not that bad

me: well when i did i start being all paranoid

Katie: when you started doing drugs and lying to your parents


hahahahahahah guess you had to be there
1 comment|post comment

[20 Mar 2004|10:53pm]

cherrystitches
i was thinking about some sweet stories and or quotes

and i remember one.

you see,sometimes people freak out on kelton for telling stories or saying things with no purpose

well this one time he said something with a sweet ass purpose so im guessing only those who know kelton personally will get this one

mr rogers had just died and we were all talking about it, because thats what hip teenagers do.

and kelton goes, in the most serious not-trying-to-be-funny-tone "yeah, i wonder what sweater they are gona bury him in"


>>those who know kelton will be laughing their asses off now<<
post comment

Har! [18 Mar 2004|12:49pm]

tevinisemo
[ mood | calm ]

Yeah.. I remember when Josh said this...

"She's stacked like crates in a wharehouse!"

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]